Learn Sylheti

EnglishSylheti
I putAmi ṭoi
You putṬumi ṭow
You put (polite)Afne ṭoin
You put (impolite)Ṭui ṭos
He/she putsHe/ṭai ṭoi
He/she puts (polite)Ṭain ṭoin
We putAmra ṭoi
They putṬara ṭoin
You (plural) putṬumra ṭow
You (pl, polite) putAfnara ṭoin
EnglishSylheti
I will putAmi ṭoimu
You will putṬumi ṭoibai
You will put (polite)Afne ṭoiba
You will put (impolite)Ṭui ṭoibe
He/she will putHe/ṭai ṭoibo
He/she will put (polite)Ṭain ṭoiba
We will putAmra ṭoimu
They will putṬara ṭoiba
You (plural) will putṬumra ṭoibai
You (pl, polite) will putAfnara ṭoiba
EnglishSylheti
I put (past tense)Ami ṭoisi
You putṬumi ṭoiso
You put (polite)Afne ṭoisoin
You put (impolite)Ṭui ṭoisoṭ
He/She putHe/ṭai ṭoise
He/she put (polite)Ṭain ṭoisoin
We putAmra ṭoisi
They putṬara ṭoisoin
You (plural) putṬumra ṭoiso
You (pl, polite) putAfnara ṭoisoin
EnglishSylheti
I used to putAmi ṭoiṭam
You used to putṬumi ṭoiṭai
You used to put (polite)Afne ṭoiṭa
You used to put (impolite)Ṭui ṭoiṭe
He/she used to putHe/ṭai ṭoiṭo
He/she used to put (polite)Ṭain ṭoiṭa
We used to putAmra ṭoiṭam
They used to putṬara ṭoiṭa
You (plural) used to putṬumra ṭoiṭai
You (pl, polite) used to putAfnara ṭoiṭa
EnglishSylheti
I am puttingAmi ṭoiram
You are puttingṬumi ṭoirai
You are putting (polite)Afne ṭoira
You are putting (impolite)Ṭui ṭoire
He/she is puttingHe/ṭai ṭor
He/she is putting (polite)Ṭain ṭoira
We are puttingAmra ṭoiram
They are puttingṬara ṭoira
You (plural) are puttingṬumra ṭoirai
You (pl, polite) are puttingAfnara ṭoira
EnglishSylheti
I had putAmi ṭoitam
You had putṬumi ṭoitai
You had put (polite)Afne ṭoita
You had put (impolite)Ṭui ṭoite
He/she had putHe/ṭai ṭoito
He/she had put (polite)Ṭain ṭoita
We had putAmra ṭoitam
They had putṬara ṭoita
You (plural) had putṬumra ṭoitai
You (pl, polite) had putAfnara ṭoita

You cannot copy content of this page